Korenix Introduces JetNet 4510 Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

Korenix is pleased to announce the release of the new Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch — JetNet 4510. JetNet 4510 is a Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with 7 ports 10/100TX and 3 ports 10/100 RJ-45 / 100FX SFP combo ports. The JetNet 4510 is designed as rugged surface in aluminum alloy material and with wide operating temperature. The software supports full L2 management features, ring redundancy, network control, security and alert features.

Korenix JetNet 4510 Industrial Managed Ethernet SwitchThe JetNet 4510 also supports RS-232 console for out of band management and the combo port design could enlarged connection from 10 ports pure 10/100Mbps pure copper to 7 ports 10/100Mbps copper plus 3 fiber ports with multi-mode or single-mode transceiver in random.

The JetNet 4510 features are:

  • Industrial 10-port Management Fast Ethernet Switch
  • 7 10/100 Base TX and 3 RJ-45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX)
  • Multi-Form Rapid Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Dual Homing II, Multiple Ring, Any Ring and RSTP
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • 7.4Gbps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Supports console CLI , Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH and JetView
  • Advanced security feature supports IP Security, Port Security, DHCP Server, IP and MAC Binding, 802.1x network access control
  • Event Notification by E-mail, SNMP trap, Syslog, Digital Input and Relay Output
  • Rigid Aluminum Case Complies with IP31, Curvilineal heat dispersing, Redundant power, DIN-Rail/Wall-Mounting/Desktop Installation

About Korenix Technology
Korenix Technology is committed in design and manufacturing industrial communications products, which can be used in various markets that requires high stability or for industrial field environments, such as POS, banking, telecom, transportation, industrial automation, energy, power, military, and medical fields. Korenix has 7 major product lines: JetNet Series Industrial Managed and Unmanaged Redundant Ethernet Rail Switch, JetPoE Switch Series include PoE managed and unmanaged switch, JetBox series communication computer, JetPort Series RS-232/422/485 3-in-1 Device Server, JetI/O Ethernet-based block I/O modules, JetCon Series Industrial Serial/Ethernet/Fiber Media Converter and JetCard Series Multiport Serial Card. Korenix is committed to provide quality products to our customers. Various safety approvals, such as EMI, EMC, EMS, UL, cUL, are applied to all Korenix products. All Korenix products have 5 years global warranty through worldwide service centers. For customers’ specific application requirements, Korenix also provide tailor-made services. Korenix listens to customers’ voices, designs professional products, and provides comprehensive services to make Korenix a reliable partner for global users.